Meet Our Council

Meet Our Council

1A7A0783_8x20_

Mayor Maureen Miller

Committees

  • Alberta Bilingual Municipalities Association
  • Elk Point/St. Paul Regional Water Commission
  • Fire Protection MD of St. Paul Foundation
  • North-East Muni-Corr Ltd.
  • Health Professions Attraction & Retention Committee (ARC)
  • St. Paul and District Chamber of Commerce
  • Subdivision Authority Intermunicipal Council Committee (ICC) (non-voting)
  • Lakeland Communities Health Advisory Council

Contact Information

Councillor Norm Noel

Committees

  • Fire Protection
  • Family & Community Support Services (FCSS)
  • MD of St. Paul Foundation
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Northern Lights Library System (NLLS)
  • St. Paul Municipal Library
  • North Saskatchewan Watershed Alliance
  • St. Paul Municipal Airport Committee
  • Subdivision Authority

Contact Information

Phone: 780-614-1684 / 780-614-3411

Email: nnoel@town.stpaul.ab.ca



Councillor Ron Boisvert

Committees

  • Committees Alberta Bilingual Municipalities Association
  • Evergreen Regional Waste Management (Alternate)
  • Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • North-East Muni-Corr Ltd. (Alternate)
  • Health Professions Attraction & Retention Committee (Alternate)
  • Waste Transfer & Recycling Station Committee (Alternate)
  • Waste & Recycling Committee (Citizen's Advisory)
  • Subdivision Authority
  • Alberta's Lakeland Destination Marketing Organization (DMO)
  • Fire Protection

Contact Information

Councillor Tyson deMoissac

Committees

  • Northern Lights Library System (NLLS) (Alternate)
  • St. Paul Municipal Library
  • Parks & Recreation Board
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (SDAB)
  • Subdivision Authority
  • St. Paul Municipal Airport Committee

Contact Information

Councillor Brad Eamon

Committees

  • Family & Community Support Services (FCSS)
  • Marketing Committee Municipal Planning Commission (MPC)
  • Subdivision Authority
  • Intermunicipal Council Committee (ICC)
  • Lakeland Communities
  • Health Advisory Council
  • St. Paul and Area Tourism Initiative Committee

Contact Information

 

Councillor Nathan Taylor

Committees

  • Community Futures - St. Paul/Smoky Lake
  • Evergreen Regional Waste Management
  • Regional Assessment Review Board (CARB/LARB)
  • St. Paul Youth Council (SPYC)
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (SDAB)
  • Waste Transfer & Recycling Station Committee
  • Subdivision Authority St. Paul and Elk Point (STEP) Economic Development Alliance

Contact Information

 

Deputy Mayor Gary Ward

Committees

  • Alberta HUB
  • Champions For Change
  • Community Futures St. Paul/Smoky Lake
  • North Saskatchewan Watershed Alliance (Alternate)
  • Regional Emergency Management
  • St. Paul and District Chamber of Commerce
  • Subdivision and Development Appeal Board (SDAB)
  • Subdivision Authority
  • Parks & Recreation Board

Contact Information